Difference between revisions of "Clubhouse Sports"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:C64 Game]] | [[Category:C64 Game]] | ||
[https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/clubhouse-sports mobygames link] | [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/clubhouse-sports mobygames link] | ||
| + | |||
| + | Released in US as [[American Club Sports]]. | ||
== Source 1 == <!--T:2--> | == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || EU |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || | + | | NTSC or PAL || PAL |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || Manual Lookup | | Protection || Manual Lookup | ||
| Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || EU |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 79: | Line 81: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || | + | | NTSC or PAL || PAL |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || Manual Lookup | | Protection || Manual Lookup | ||
Revision as of 11:30, 13 January 2021
Released in US as American Club Sports.
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Clubhouse Sports |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc., DesignStar Consultants, Inc. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Manual Lookup |
| Working? | No, stream is bad for side 1 track 31 - 35. |
| Archived | 4 Mar 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: amibay.com
Rakki: Sealed. Errors on tracks 60.0 - 66.0, reread with IPA without success. Redumped with realigned drive 4th Mar 2013.
Streams
File:Streams ClubhouseSports rakki.zip
G64
Side 0 not provided.
File:ClubhouseSports rakki s1.g64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Clubhouse Sports |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc., DesignStar Consultants, Inc. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Manual Lookup |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 22 Mar 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.com / elit
Rakki: Sealed.
Streams
File:Streams ClubhouseSports Mindscape 2nd copy rakki.zip
G64
File:ClubhouseSports alt rakki s0.g64
File:ClubhouseSports alt rakki s1.g64