Difference between revisions of "Falcon Patrol II"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/falcon-patrol-ii mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title ||...") |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Title || Falcon Patrol II | | Title || Falcon Patrol II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Virgin Games Ltd. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Virgin Games Ltd., OziSoft? |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1984 | | Year || 1984 | ||
Revision as of 21:48, 19 December 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Falcon Patrol II |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Virgin Games Ltd., OziSoft? |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | AUS |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Custom loader track 5 to 1. |
| Working? | Yes. |
| Archived | 29 Jul 2012 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams FalconPatrolII AUS pal sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:FalconPatrolII pal sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.