Difference between revisions of "Play Golf: Pineview Southern Golf Tradition"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Enigma moved page Play Golf to Play Golf: Pineview Southern Golf Tradition without leaving a redirect: wrong naming) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title || Play Golf | + | | Title || Play Golf: Pineview Southern Golf Tradition |
|- | |- | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || 1 Step Software, Inc. | | Publisher and/or Developer || 1 Step Software, Inc. | ||
Revision as of 20:56, 19 December 2020
Note: Mobygames lists a similar golf game from the same company that seems to be based on the same engine:
mobygames link
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Play Golf: Pineview Southern Golf Tradition |
| Publisher and/or Developer | 1 Step Software, Inc. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Nov 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Pineview A Southern Tradition-1 STep ntsc sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Pineview A Southern Tradition-1 STep ntsc sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.