Difference between revisions of "The Advanced Music System"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Application == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || The Advanced Music System |- | Publisher and/or Developer || F...") |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || [[Lenslok]] | + | | Protection || [[Lenslok]], set profile to Jewels of Darkness |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || | + | | Working? || Yes, Vice 3.4 |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 27 Feb 2013 ZeroX | | Archived || 27 Feb 2013 ZeroX | ||
Revision as of 22:39, 29 November 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Advanced Music System |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Firebird Ltd., Rainbird Ltd. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Lenslok, set profile to Jewels of Darkness |
| Working? | Yes, Vice 3.4 |
| Archived | 27 Feb 2013 ZeroX |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams TheAdvancedMusicSystem zrx.zip