Difference between revisions of "Soldier of Light"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || None |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 29 November 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Soldier of Light |
| Publisher and/or Developer | ACE, Softek International Ltd., Taito Corp., Reptilia Design |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 27 Feb 2013 ZeroX |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased froM: eBay (retro-play.co.uk)
Streams
File:Streams SoldierOfLight zrx.zip
File:Streams SoldierOfLight redump zrx.zip
G64
File:SoldierOfLight redump zrx s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.