Difference between revisions of "The Archon Collection"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game Compilation [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/archon-collection mobygames link] ==== Content ==== Side 0: Archon: The Light and the Dark [https...") |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || Fat track on 34/35 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || yes | | Working? || yes | ||
Revision as of 22:20, 14 November 2020
Contents
Content
Side 0:
Archon: The Light and the Dark mobygames link
Side 1:
Archon II: Adept mobygames link
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Archon Collection |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Electronic Arts Ltd. |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Fat track on 34/35 |
| Working? | yes |
| Archived | 14 Sep 2013 grendel |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From the collection of Jukka 'Grendel' O. Kauppinen
Streams
File:Streams TheArchonCollection grendel.zip