Difference between revisions of "'91 Special"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Number of Index Holes || | + | | Number of Index Holes || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
Revision as of 11:19, 26 September 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | '91 Special |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Domark |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Games in Compilation | Escape from the planet of the robot monsters, Toobin', Dragon Spirit |
| Compilation complete | likely yes? |
| Country of Release | Germany? |
| Language(s) | English, German Manual |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | ? |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21. Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
mobygames link Escape from the planet of the robot monsters
Games in Compilation:
- Escape From The Planet Of The Robot Monsters
- Toobin
Source 1
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Stream:
File:Streams 91 Special Escape From The Planet Of The Robot Monsters Dragon Spirit Toobin.zip
G64:
File:91 Special Escape From The Planet Of The Robot Monsters Dragon Spirit Toobin s0.g64
File:91 Special Escape From The Planet Of The Robot Monsters Dragon Spirit Toobin s1.g64
Manual (german):