Difference between revisions of "Sideways"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || | + | | Archived || based on a highly bad dump from C64 Preservation Project, repaired by parser |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || enigma | | Verified by || enigma | ||
Latest revision as of 23:25, 28 August 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Sideways |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Funk Software Inc., Timeworks Inc. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | english |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC, runs also on PAL |
| Protection | signature on track 10 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | based on a highly bad dump from C64 Preservation Project, repaired by parser |
| Verified by | enigma |
G64
File:Sideways -funk software timeworks 1985-.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.