Difference between revisions of "Ghost Chaser"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC (runs also in PAL) | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC (runs also in PAL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || Checks if checks t2 (and t3?) to see if they are unformatted (error 2). Track 2 - 5 are unformatted on the disk. Also checks error | + | | Protection || Checks if checks t2 (and t3?) to see if they are unformatted (error 2). Track 2 - 5 are unformatted on the disk. Also checks error 5 on track 14 sector 10. |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 17:23, 9 August 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Ghost Chaser |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Advantage Artworx, Fanda |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC (runs also in PAL) |
| Protection | Checks if checks t2 (and t3?) to see if they are unformatted (error 2). Track 2 - 5 are unformatted on the disk. Also checks error 5 on track 14 sector 10. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | C64 Preservation Project |
| Verified by | enigma |
NBZ
File:Ghost chaser -advantage artworx fanda 1984-.nbz
G64
File:Ghost chaser -advantage artworx fanda 1984-.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.