Difference between revisions of "Pile-Up"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Title || Pile-Up | | Title || Pile-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Ariolasoft | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Ariolasoft Ltd. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1987 | | Year || 1987 | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || ? | + | | Country of Release || UK? |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
Revision as of 21:09, 7 June 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Pile-Up |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ariolasoft Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Yes |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 24 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: eBay (retro-play-uk)
Rakki: Loose. Redumped withrealigned drive 24th Feb 2013.
Streams
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.