Difference between revisions of "Mega Pack II"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Mega Pack II | | Title || Mega Pack II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || ? | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Tynesoft Computer Software? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1988? |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || ? | | Disk(s) || ? | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || See streams |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes, but incomplete | | Working? || Yes, but incomplete | ||
Revision as of 22:40, 16 April 2020
mobygames link to Mega Pack II for Amiga by Tynesoft
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Mega Pack II |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Tynesoft Computer Software? |
| Year | 1988? |
| Disk(s) | ? |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | ? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | See streams |
| Working? | Yes, but incomplete |
| Archived | 5 Oct 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Only one disk of the compilation is known. Maybe this is a follow-up of the Mega-Pack compilation of Prism Leisure Corp. PLC ?
Known disk contains:
- Summer Olympiad mobygames link
Streams
Protection: None
File:Streams MegaPackII Rakki.zip