Difference between revisions of "Battalion Commander"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || EU |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
Latest revision as of 14:18, 12 April 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Battalion Commander (Real-time tactical simulation of modern armoured warfare) |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Strategic Simulations, Inc. / Transatlantic Simulations / U.S. Gold |
| Year | 1985, 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | CYAN Loader V1 |
| Archived | 04 Mai 2013 Grendel |
| Working? | Yes |
| Verified by | parser |
From the collection of Jukka 'Grendel' O. Kauppinen
Streams
G64
File:Battalion Commander (SSI) (1985) (original) -PAL- -CYAN!V1- RAW1 k1 s0.g64
File:Battalion Commander (SSI) (1985) (original) -PAL- -CYAN!V1- RAW1 k1 s1.g64
using track step 2:
File:Battalion Commander (SSI) (1985) (original) -PAL- -CYAN!V1- RAW1 k2 s0.g64
File:Battalion Commander (SSI) (1985) (original) -PAL- -CYAN!V1- RAW1 k2 s1.g64