Difference between revisions of "CBM C64106 Pilot"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Application [https://www.c64-wiki.de/wiki/Commodore_PILOT C64 Wiki] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Pilo...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL/NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || PAL/NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || Checks | + | | Protection || Checks sector 0 on track 1 for error 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 19:22, 3 April 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Pilot |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Commodore Business Machines Inc. |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | ? |
| Language(s) | english |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | Checks sector 0 on track 1 for error 20 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | enigma |
Published by CBM as disk C64106.
notes: manually corrected three flux timings (original track file included), it's not a game ;)