Difference between revisions of "MS-DOS GW-Basic Emulators 2.0"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Country of Release || EU | | Country of Release || EU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Language(s) || English | + | | Language(s) || English, manual german |
|- | |- | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
Revision as of 22:04, 10 February 2020
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | MS-DOS GW-Basic Emulators for C64 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Systems editoriale s.r.l., Ssystems / G.Mariani & F.Sorgato |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English, manual german |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | none |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | parser |
Disk contains:
- MS-DOS Emulator 1.1
- GW-Basic 2.1
Source 1
source: ?
File:MS-DOS GW BASIC Emulators 2.0 (Ssystems) (1989) (original).g64
File:MS-DOS GW BASIC Emulators 2.0 (Ssystems) (1989) (original).d64