Difference between revisions of "GEOS GeoChart"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL/NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || PAL/NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || none ( | + | | Protection || none (Standard GEOS application installation procedure on first run that writes serial number to disk) |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || ? | | Working? || ? | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 5 August 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | GeoChart |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Berkeley Softworks / Markt & Technik |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | German? |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | none (Standard GEOS application installation procedure on first run that writes serial number to disk) |
| Working? | ? |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | yes |