Difference between revisions of "Top Fuel Eliminator"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Top Fuel Eliminator | | Title || Top Fuel Eliminator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Activision Inc., Gamestar Inc. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Activision Inc., Gamestar Inc., Alien Technology Group |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1987 | | Year || 1987 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Title || Top Fuel Eliminator | | Title || Top Fuel Eliminator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Activision Inc., Gamestar Inc. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Activision Inc., Gamestar Inc., Alien Technology Group |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1987 | | Year || 1987 | ||
Revision as of 00:36, 12 May 2025
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Top Fuel Eliminator |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision Inc., Gamestar Inc., Alien Technology Group |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V1 |
| Working? | No |
| Archived | 10 Mar 2012 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams TopFuelEliminator 1st copy loose sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:TopFuelEliminator 1st copy loose sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Top Fuel Eliminator |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision Inc., Gamestar Inc., Alien Technology Group |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V1 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 17 Mar 2012 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams TopFuelEliminator 2nd copy sealed sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:TopFuelEliminator 2nd copy sealed sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.