Difference between revisions of "Tusker"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Number of Index Holes || | + | | Number of Index Holes || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 15 December 2019
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Tusker |
| Publisher and/or Developer | System 3 Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | GMA89 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 4 Oct 2014 barfly |
| Verified by | enigma |
From Henri Lauronen
Streams
File:Streams Tusker barfly.zip
G64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Tusker |
| Publisher and/or Developer | System 3 Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | GMA89 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 19 Oct 2013 Max |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of M.V.