Difference between revisions of "Wonder Boy"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Number of Index Holes || | + | | Number of Index Holes || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
Latest revision as of 13:40, 15 December 2019
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Wonder Boy |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision Inc., Westone Co. Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | data duplication in track 41 (nosync) |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 25 Jan 2012 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Wonderboy (loose) NTSC sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Wonderboy NTSC sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.