Difference between revisions of "Lunar Outpost"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || None |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Latest revision as of 03:33, 18 March 2025
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Lunar Outpost |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Epyx Inc. |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Checks error 5 on track 1 sector 1 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Nov 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Lunar Outpost Epyx sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Lunar Outpost-Epyx sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Lunar Outpost |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Epyx Inc., CBS Electronics Software |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 30 Sep 2020 Stefan_h@F64 (single sided disk dump only, side 0) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams LunarOutpost Epyx stefanh.zip
G64
File:LunarOutpost Epyx stefanh s0.g64