Difference between revisions of "Breakers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Breakers | | Title || Breakers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Broderbund Software Inc. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Broderbund Software Inc., Synapse Software Corp. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1986 | | Year || 1986 | ||
Revision as of 00:59, 25 September 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Breakers |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Broderbund Software Inc., Synapse Software Corp. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Manual Lookup |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 6 Apr 2012 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams Breakers loose disk1 sncboom2k.zip
Disk 2
File:Streams Breakers loose disk2 sncboom2k.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:Breakers Disk1 sncboom2k s0.g64
File:Breakers Disk1 sncboom2k s1.g64
Disk 2
File:Breakers Disk2 sncboom2k s0.g64
File:Breakers Disk2 sncboom2k s1.g64
Additional Information
Manual (from mocagh):