Difference between revisions of "'91 Special"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Compilation | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Compilation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Games in Compilation || [[Escape | + | | Games in Compilation || [[Escape From The Planet Of The Robot Monsters]], [[Toobin']], [[Dragon Spirit]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Compilation complete || likely yes? | | Compilation complete || likely yes? | ||
Revision as of 23:54, 4 December 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | '91 Special |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Domark |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Games in Compilation | Escape From The Planet Of The Robot Monsters, Toobin', Dragon Spirit |
| Compilation complete | likely yes? |
| Country of Release | DE? |
| Language(s) | English, German Manual |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | ? |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21. Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
Games in Compilation:
- Escape From The Planet Of The Robot Monsters mobygames link
- Dragon Spirit mobygames link
Source 1
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Stream:
File:Streams 91 Special Escape From The Planet Of The Robot Monsters Dragon Spirit Toobin.zip
G64:
File:91 Special Escape From The Planet Of The Robot Monsters Dragon Spirit Toobin s0.g64
File:91 Special Escape From The Planet Of The Robot Monsters Dragon Spirit Toobin s1.g64
Manual (german):