Difference between revisions of "Rick Dangerous 2"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/rick-dangerous-2 mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title |...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || [[Para | + | | Protection || [[Para Protect]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 21:44, 4 December 2019
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Rick Dangerous 2 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Microstyle, Core Design Ltd., Microprose Simulation Software |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Para Protect |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 23 Oct 2014 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams RickDangerousII enigma.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.