Difference between revisions of "Impossamole"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || Checks error on track 35, track 35 has no sync. | + | | Protection || Checks error on side 0 track 35, track 35 has no sync. |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || No, disk was dumped with an unmodified drive. Side 1 is missing data for track 1 - 4. | | Working? || No, disk was dumped with an unmodified drive. Side 1 is missing data for track 1 - 4. | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 9 March 2025
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Impossamole |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Gremlin Graphics Software Ltd., Core Design |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks error on side 0 track 35, track 35 has no sync. |
| Working? | No, disk was dumped with an unmodified drive. Side 1 is missing data for track 1 - 4. |
| Archived | 26 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Impossamole sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:Impossamole sncboom2k s0.g64
Disk side 1 not provided.