Difference between revisions of "GEOS Spiele Vol.2"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title || GEOS Spiele Vol. | + | | Title || GEOS Spiele Vol.2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || MSPI (M&T Software Partner International GmbH) | | Publisher and/or Developer || MSPI (M&T Software Partner International GmbH) | ||
Revision as of 17:31, 8 October 2023
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | GEOS Spiele Vol.2 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | MSPI (M&T Software Partner International GmbH) |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | German |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | yes, disk had weak magnetization and showed a lot of errors when reading with the archiving drive. It was possible to dump a data image with retries with a 1541 drive. Provided until we get another disk. |
| Archived | 2 Sep 2023 enigma, provided by ko.ma@F64 |
| Verified by | markusC64 @F64 |
Bestell-Nr.: 38824
Streams
See note above.
D64
See note above.
Disk side 1 is empty.