Difference between revisions of "MicroLeague WWF SuperStars Volume 1"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game This is an expansion disk for MicroLeague Wrestling. ==== Contents ==== ===== Side 0 ===== Honky Tonk Man vs. Randy "Macho Man" Savage ===== Side 1...") |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Title || MicroLeague WWF SuperStars | | Title || MicroLeague WWF SuperStars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Micro League Sports Association |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1988 | | Year || 1988 | ||
Revision as of 04:40, 20 October 2022
This is an expansion disk for MicroLeague Wrestling.
Contents
Side 0
Honky Tonk Man vs. Randy "Macho Man" Savage
Side 1
King Harley Race vs. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | MicroLeague WWF SuperStars |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Micro League Sports Association |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 17 Aug 2022 stefan_h |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Micro League WWF Superstars (Micro League) stefan h.zip
G64
File:Micro League WWF Superstars stefan h s0.g64
File:Micro League WWF Superstars stefan h s1.g64