Difference between revisions of "Escape"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/great-escape mobygames link] Released in UK/US as The Great Escape. == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitabl...") |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || 12 Jun 2020 stefan_h | + | | Archived || 12 Jun 2020 stefan_h (single sided dump) |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || enigma | | Verified by || enigma | ||
Revision as of 00:18, 23 August 2022
Released in UK/US as The Great Escape.
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Escape |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ocean Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Ocean Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 12 Jun 2020 stefan_h (single sided dump) |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Escape (Ocean) stefan h.zip