Difference between revisions of "Rings of Medusa"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Starbyte Software | | Publisher and/or Developer || Starbyte Software | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || US |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || | + | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || Manual Lookup | | Protection || Manual Lookup | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
Archived 22 Mar 2014 Rakki | Archived 22 Mar 2014 Rakki | ||
| + | |||
| + | Purchased from ebay.com / elit | ||
Version 1.06 | Version 1.06 | ||
Latest revision as of 23:37, 9 November 2019
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Rings of Medusa |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Starbyte Software |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | German |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Manual Lookup |
| Working? | Yes |
| Verified by | parser |
Archived 2 Nov 2019 parser
Scans by parser.
Version 1.06
NIB
G64
D64
Manual
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Rings of Medusa |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Starbyte Software |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Manual Lookup |
| Working? | Yes |
| Verified by | enigma |
Archived 22 Mar 2014 Rakki
Purchased from ebay.com / elit
Version 1.06
Streams
File:Streams RingsOfMedusa Rakki.zip