Difference between revisions of "Blazing Thunder"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/blazing-thunder mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || B...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Protection || None, | | Protection || None, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Yes, set emulator to C64C or set CIA to 6526A | + | | Working? || Yes, set emulator to C64C or set CIA to 6526A, loader works better when drive rpm is reduced to 294 rpm. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 13 Mar 2020 stefan_h | | Archived || 13 Mar 2020 stefan_h | ||
Revision as of 02:05, 8 August 2022
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Blazing Thunder |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Hi-Tec Software Ltd., PAL Developments |
| Year | 1991 (from disk label) |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None, |
| Working? | Yes, set emulator to C64C or set CIA to 6526A, loader works better when drive rpm is reduced to 294 rpm. |
| Archived | 13 Mar 2020 stefan_h |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams BlazingThunder (Hi-Tec Software) stefan h.zip
G64
File:Blazing Thunder stefan h s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.