Difference between revisions of "They $tole a Million"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/they-tole-a-million mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title...") |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title || They $tole a Million | + | | Title || They $tole a Million: Part One |
|- | |- | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Ariolasoft UK Ltd., 39 Steps, Tigress Marketing | | Publisher and/or Developer || Ariolasoft UK Ltd., 39 Steps, Tigress Marketing | ||
Revision as of 02:23, 29 May 2022
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | They $tole a Million: Part One |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ariolasoft UK Ltd., 39 Steps, Tigress Marketing |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL, loads also in NTSC |
| Protection | Yes |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Feb 2018 by ? provided by Magisthan |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: eBay (UK Seller)
Original comment: Loose Disk, CBM DOS, clean dump, unmodified!
Disk Title:
"ARIOLASOFT " 00 2A
Streams
File:Streams They$toleAMillion(LooseDisk)-Commodore64- magisthan.zip
G64
File:They$toleAMillion-Commodore64-(1of1) magisthan s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.