Difference between revisions of "Realms of Darkness"
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Realms of Darkness |- | Publisher and/or Developer || Strategic Simulation Inc. |- | Year || 19...") |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || US |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
Revision as of 00:19, 6 November 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Realms of Darkness |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Strategic Simulation Inc. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Yes: track 19 is long sync followed by long run of weak bits. time spent between syncs is timed and used for later checks. tracks 1-17 on each disk are also custom format |
| Working? | Yes |
| Verified by | parser |
Contents
Source 1
Archived by parser
Version 1.0
G64
[[File:Realms_of_Darkness_(SSI)_(1987)_[NTSC]_[V1.0]_[reinitialized]_[clean]_[Backup Disk].g64]]
[[File:Realms_of_Darkness_(SSI)_(1987)_[NTSC]_[V1.0]_[reinitialized]_[clean]_[working]_s1.g64]]
[[File:Realms_of_Darkness_(SSI)_(1987)_[NTSC]_[V1.0]_[reinitialized]_[clean]_[working]_s2.g64]]
[[File:Realms_of_Darkness_(SSI)_(1987)_[NTSC]_[V1.0]_[reinitialized]_[clean]_[working]_s3.g64]]
Source 2
Archived by parser
Version 1.2
G64
[[File:Realms_of_Darkness_(SSI)_(1987)_[NTSC]_[V1.2]_[Backup Disk].g64]]
[[File:Realms_of_Darkness_(SSI)_(1987)_[NTSC]_[V1.2]_[clean]_s1.g64]]
[[File:Realms_of_Darkness_(SSI)_(1987)_[NTSC]_[V1.2]_[clean]_s2.g64]]
[[File:Realms_of_Darkness_(SSI)_(1987)_[NTSC]_[V1.2]_[working_v1]_s3.g64]]
[[File:Realms_of_Darkness_(SSI)_(1987)_[NTSC]_[V1.2]_[working_v2]_s3.g64]]