Difference between revisions of "The Music Studio"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || US? |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Platform || C64/ATARI | | Platform || C64/ATARI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || | + | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC? |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || C64: [[XEMAG 2.0]], Atari: ? | | Protection || C64: [[XEMAG 2.0]], Atari: ? | ||
Revision as of 15:13, 5 March 2022
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Music Studio |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision Inc. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | XEMAG 2.0 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 24 May 2014 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
sncboom2k: Flippy Disk + XEMAG
Streams
File:Streams TheMUSICSTUDIO sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:TheMUSICSTUDIO sncboom2k s0.g64
File:TheMUSICSTUDIO sncboom2k s1.g64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Music Studio |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision Inc. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64/ATARI |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC? |
| Protection | C64: XEMAG 2.0, Atari: ? |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 20 Jun 2019 Bill Lange / Farb |
| Verified by | enigma |
Disk side 0 contains the C64 version, side 1 contains the Atari version. The content of the C64 side is the same as side 0 of source 1.
HD-113-04
Streams
File:Streams MusicStudioThe (1986)(Activision)(US) BillLange farb.zip
G64
File:MusicStudioThe farb s0.g64
Side 1 contains the Atari version.
ATX
Side 0 contains the C64 version.