Difference between revisions of "Computer Title Bout"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || C64: Checks signature on track 36 | + | | Protection || C64: Checks signature on track 36; Atari: ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 00:41, 20 November 2021
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Computer Title Bout |
| Publisher and/or Developer | The Avalon Hill Game Company, Microcomputer Gmaes Inc. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | ATARI/C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | C64: Checks signature on track 36; Atari: ? |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 29 Aug 2015 SPS |
| Verified by | enigma (C64), Atari images need further verification |
enigma: The front side of the disk contain the Atari version of the game, the C64 version is on the flip side.
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams TitleBout GameOfProfessionalBoxing Master SPS.zip
Disk 2
File:Streams TitleBout GameOfProfessionalBoxing DataDisk SPS.zip
G64
Disk 1
Converted with G64Conv.
File:Title Bout - Game of Professional Boxing Game Master SPS s1.g64
Disk 2
File:Title Bout - Game of Professional Boxing Boxer Data Disk SPS s1.g64
ATX
Converted with a8rawconv -p 103.
Disk 1
File:Title Bout - Game of Professional Boxing Game Master SPS s0.atx
Disk 2
File:Title Bout - Game of Professional Boxing Boxer Data Disk SPS s0.atx