Difference between revisions of "WAVE DW6000 Editor"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Application This software is for use with the [http://www.richard-aicher.de/html/korg-dw6000.html Korg DW6000 synthesizer]. == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| clas...") |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || Checks signature on track 37, probably duplicated track 34. | + | | Protection || Checks signature on track 37, probably duplicated track 34. If the protection check fails, directory in track 18 is overwritten. |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 15:24, 9 December 2022
This software is for use with the Korg DW6000 synthesizer.
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | WAVE DW6000 Editor |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Steinberg Research |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 37, probably duplicated track 34. If the protection check fails, directory in track 18 is overwritten. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 1 Oct 2021 enigma, disk from Hucky@F64 |
| Verified by | enigma |
The flip side of the disk contains another copy of the program.
Streams
File:Streams SteinbergResearch WAVE DW6000 Editor hucky.zip