Difference between revisions of "Hohner Midi Sequencer"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Application This software is for use with synthesizers from Hohner. == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Hohner...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Protection || Checks signature on track 33, contains just a single sector 0 filled with gcr 30. | | Protection || Checks signature on track 33, contains just a single sector 0 filled with gcr 30. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Yes, | + | | Working? || Yes, In certain Vice versions (e.g. 3.1) the protection check sometimes fails when loading the G64. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 1 Oct 2021 enigma, disk from Hucky@F64 | | Archived || 1 Oct 2021 enigma, disk from Hucky@F64 | ||
Revision as of 20:58, 4 October 2021
This software is for use with synthesizers from Hohner.
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Hohner Midi Sequencer |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Steinberg Research |
| Year | 198? |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 33, contains just a single sector 0 filled with gcr 30. |
| Working? | Yes, In certain Vice versions (e.g. 3.1) the protection check sometimes fails when loading the G64. |
| Archived | 1 Oct 2021 enigma, disk from Hucky@F64 |
| Verified by | enigma |
The flip side of the disk contains a second copy of the program.
Streams
File:Streams Steinberg HohnerMidiSequenzer hucky.zip
P64
File:Steinberg HohnerMidiSequenzer hucky s0.p64