Difference between revisions of "Kick Off 2"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Kick Off 2 | | Title || Kick Off 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Anco Software Ltd. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Anco Software Ltd., Enigma Variations |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1990 | | Year || 1990 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| Title || Kick Off 2 | | Title || Kick Off 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Anco Software Ltd. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Anco Software Ltd., Enigma Variations |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1990 | | Year || 1990 | ||
Revision as of 23:38, 13 August 2021
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Kick Off 2 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Anco Software Ltd., Enigma Variations |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English, Italian, German, Dutch |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | signatures on all sector gaps used during loader, there are invalid GCR after some sectors |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 28 Jul 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: Local contact (Reijo).
Streams
File:Streams KickOff2 rakki.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Kick Off 2 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Anco Software Ltd., Enigma Variations |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English, Italian, German, Dutch |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | signatures on all sector gaps used during loader, there are invalid GCR after some sectors |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 17 Jul 2021 parser |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Kick Off 2 ANCO parser.zip
G64
File:Kick Off 2 ANCO parser s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.