Difference between revisions of "Winnie the Pooh in the Hundred Acre Wood"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/winnie-the-pooh-in-the-hundred-acre-wood mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Propert...") |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Winnie the Pooh in the Hundred Acre Wood | | Title || Winnie the Pooh in the Hundred Acre Wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || U.S. Gold Ltd., Sierra On-Line, Inc., Walt Disney Computer Software, Inc. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || U.S. Gold Ltd., Sierra On-Line, Inc., Walt Disney Personal Computer Software, Inc. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1985 | | Year || 1985 | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 24 July 2024
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Winnie the Pooh in the Hundred Acre Wood |
| Publisher and/or Developer | U.S. Gold Ltd., Sierra On-Line, Inc., Walt Disney Personal Computer Software, Inc. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks error 5 on track 2 sector 15 and track 3 sector 16. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 1 Jun 2013 lem |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: Akateeminen Kirjakauppa, HKI, Finland
lem: Euro version distributed by U.S.Gold
Disk 1 Label: WINNIE THE POOH IN THE HUNDRED ACRE WOOD COMMODORE 64/128 kids!
enigma: GS version.
Streams
File:Streams Winnie.The.Pooh.EUR.1985.Sierra.On-Line lem.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.