Difference between revisions of "Fahrenheit 451"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | + | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC, runs also on PAL |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || Checks signature on track 34 | | Protection || Checks signature on track 34 | ||
Revision as of 00:47, 22 May 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Fahrenheit 451 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Byron Preiss Video Productions, Inc., Trillium Corp. |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC, runs also on PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 34 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 1 Jun 2013 lem |
| Verified by | enigma |
lem: read error on copyprotection/error track, game is 100% working
Disk 1 Label: FAHRENHEIT 451 TM Side 1 For the Commodore 64 TM computer (C) 1984 Trillium Corp All rights reserved Side 1 flip side is Side 2 TRILLIUM
Disk 2 Label: FAHRENHEIT 451 TM Side 1 For the Commodore 64 TM computer (C) 1984 Trillium Corp All rights reserved Side 3 flip side is Side 4 TRILLIUM
Use:
LOAD"DISK",8 RUN
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams Fahrenheit 451 Disk1 lem.zip
Disk 2
File:Streams Fahrenheit 451 Disk2 lem.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:Fahrenheit 451 Disk1 lem s0.g64
File:Fahrenheit 451 Disk1 lem s1.g64