Difference between revisions of "Park Patrol"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/park-patrol mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Park...") |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title || Park Patrol | + | | Title || Park Patrol: Trouble in Timberland |
|- | |- | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Activision Inc. | | Publisher and/or Developer || Activision Inc. | ||
Latest revision as of 20:54, 5 April 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Park Patrol: Trouble in Timberland |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision Inc. |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Checks error 5 on track 18 sector 9. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 14 Sep 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: Owner: AS, bought from jerellis1 / ebay.co.uk
Rakki: Sealed. Dumped on 13.-15. Sep 2013.
Streams
File:Streams ParkPatrol-NTSC rakki.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.