Difference between revisions of "Metaplex"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || [[Prism Leisure Protection]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || [[Prism Leisure Protection]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || [[Prism Leisure Protection]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 03:59, 18 March 2024
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Metaplex |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Prism Leisure Corp. PLC, Softeam |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Prism Leisure Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Oct 2014 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
enigma: This version has the track signature on track 36 - 40.
Streams
File:Streams Metaplex enigma.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Metaplex |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Prism Leisure Corp. PLC, Softeam |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Prism Leisure Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 11 Oct 2012 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.co.uk
Rakki: Loose.
Streams
File:Streams Metaplex 1st copy rakki.zip
G64
File:Metaplex 1st copy rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Metaplex |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Prism Leisure Corp. PLC, Softeam |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Prism Leisure Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 25 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.co.uk
Rakki: Loose. Redumped with realigned drive 24th Feb 2013.
This is a redump of source 2.
Streams
File:Streams Metaplex 2nd copy rakki.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.