Difference between revisions of "Last Ninja 2: Back with a Vengeance"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Activision Inc., System 3 Software Ltd. | | Publisher and/or Developer || Activision Inc., System 3 Software Ltd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Revision as of 13:36, 14 March 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Last Ninja 2: Back with a Vengeance |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision Inc., System 3 Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC (runs also in PAL) |
| Protection | XEMAG 2.0 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 20 Mar 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: huuto.net
Rakki: 2nd Last Ninja original, sticker contains Activision logo + DD-193-04.
Streams
File:Streams LastNinja2 Activision rakki.zip