Difference between revisions of "Captain Zapp"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/captain-zapp mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Capta...") |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | + | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC (runs also on PAL) |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || None | | Protection || None | ||
Revision as of 00:15, 18 July 2025
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Captain Zapp |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mastertronic Inc. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC (runs also on PAL) |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 22 Mar 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.com / elit
Rakki: Sealed.
Streams
File:Streams CaptainZapp Mastertronic rakki.zip