Difference between revisions of "Armalyte"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title || Armalyte Competition Edition | + | | Title || Armalyte: Competition Edition |
|- | |- | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Thalamus Ltd., Cyberdyne Systems, Psytronik Software, Scary Fish | | Publisher and/or Developer || Thalamus Ltd., Cyberdyne Systems, Psytronik Software, Scary Fish | ||
Revision as of 05:00, 8 December 2021
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Armalyte: Competition Edition |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thalamus Ltd., Cyberdyne Systems, Psytronik Software, Scary Fish |
| Year | 2009 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | UK? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Sep 2013 unknown archiver |
| Verified by | parser |
From the collection of Harry 'Piru' Sintonen
enigma: The cover also reads "Premium Edition"
Streams
File:Streams ArmalyteCompetitionEdition.zip
G64
File:ArmalyteCompetitionEdition s0.g64
File:ArmalyteCompetitionEdition s1.g64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Armalyte |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Thalamus Ltd., Cyberdyne Systems |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 36. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.de
Rakki: Loose. Modified?: 32.0 - 46.0. Redumped with realigned drive 21th Feb 2013.
Streams
File:Streams Armalyte rakki.zip