Difference between revisions of "MS-DOS GW-Basic Emulators 2.0"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || MS-DOS GW-Basic Emulators for C64 |- | Publisher and/or Developer || Ssystems / G.Mariani & F.Sorgato |- | Year || 198...") |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || ? | | NTSC or PAL || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || none |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 19 July 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | MS-DOS GW-Basic Emulators for C64 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ssystems / G.Mariani & F.Sorgato |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | ? |
| Protection | none |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | ? |
| Verified by | parser |
Disk contains:
- MS-DOS Emulator 1.1
- GW-Basic 2.1
Source 1
source: ?
File:MS-DOS GW BASIC Emulators 2.0 (Ssystems) (1989) (original).g64
File:MS-DOS GW BASIC Emulators 2.0 (Ssystems) (1989) (original).d64