Difference between revisions of "Stellar 7"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Platform || C64 | + | | Platform || C64/Apple2 (not converted) |
|- | |- | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
Revision as of 23:57, 1 January 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Stellar 7 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Penguin Software, Dynamix |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64/Apple2 (not converted) |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | V-MAX!V1 ? |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 20 Jan 2013 TNT |
| Verified by | enigma |
TNT: C64 + Apple II game on the same disk.
Streams
G64
Converted with g64conv.
Disk side 1 is empty.