Difference between revisions of "Jet-Boys"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Title || Jet-Boys | | Title || Jet-Boys | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Prism Leisure Corp., CRL Group PLC |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1992 | | Year || 1992 | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || | + | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Budget |
|- | |- | ||
| Country of Release || UK | | Country of Release || UK | ||
Revision as of 22:31, 30 September 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Jet-Boys |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Prism Leisure Corp., CRL Group PLC |
| Year | 1992 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | none |
| Working? | Yes |
| Verified by | enigma |
Source 1
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Archived: 13 Sep 2016 enigma
Streams
File:Streams Jetboys Prism Leisure Corp.zip
G64
File:Jetboys Prism Leisure Corp s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Archived: 21 Sep 2017 enigma
Streams
File:Streams Prism Leisure Jet Boys.zip
G64
File:Prism Leisure Jet Boys s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.