Difference between revisions of "Superheroes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Protection || See streams | | Protection || See streams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || | + | | Working? || Yes, but incomplete |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 19 Oct 2013 Jupp3 | | Archived || 19 Oct 2013 Jupp3 | ||
Revision as of 22:18, 24 November 2020
Content
Disk 3
Other Disks
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Superheroes |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Domark Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1991 |
| Disk(s) | ? |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | See streams |
| Working? | Yes, but incomplete |
| Archived | 19 Oct 2013 Jupp3 |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From the collection of J-P.J.
Streams
The disk was redumped twice.
Contains Strider 2
File:Streams Superheroes incomplete disk3 jupp3.zip
File:Streams Superheroes incomplete redump disk3 jupp3.zip
File:Streams Superheroes incomplete redump2 disk3 jupp3.zip