Difference between revisions of "Sega Master Mix"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| Protection || See streams | | Protection || See streams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Yes (Vice 2.4, Vice 3.3, not in Vice 3.1) | + | | Working? || Yes (Vice 2.4, Vice 3.3, not in Vice 3.1), but incomplete |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 19 Oct 2013 Jupp3 | | Archived || 19 Oct 2013 Jupp3 | ||
Latest revision as of 02:05, 9 December 2020
Contents
Content
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Sega Master Mix |
| Publisher and/or Developer | U.S. Gold Ltd. |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | ? |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | See streams |
| Working? | Yes (Vice 2.4, Vice 3.3, not in Vice 3.1), but incomplete |
| Archived | 19 Oct 2013 Jupp3 |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From the collection of J-P.J.
Streams
Protection: CYAN Loader A
File:Streams SegaMasterMix incomplete turbooutrun jupp3.zip