Difference between revisions of "Impact"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || Signature on track 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 10 October 2020
US version of this game is called Blockbuster
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Blockbuster |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Audiogenic Software Ltd., Reptilia Designs |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Signature on track 16 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 14 Sep 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From the collection of Aki 'Rakki' Sivula
Rakki: Dumped using Newtronics/Mitsumi D509V
Streams
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.