Difference between revisions of "Alternative World Games"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Protection || [[CYAN Loader A]] | | Protection || [[CYAN Loader A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || | + | | Working? || Yes (Stream has errors on side 1 track 5 sector 10, track 32 sector 3, fixed in G64). |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 14 Sep 2013 Rakki | | Archived || 14 Sep 2013 Rakki | ||
Revision as of 20:17, 9 August 2020
In US released as Sports A Roni.
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Alternative World Games |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Prism Leisure Corp. PLC, Gremlin Graphics Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 2 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | CYAN Loader A |
| Working? | Yes (Stream has errors on side 1 track 5 sector 10, track 32 sector 3, fixed in G64). |
| Archived | 14 Sep 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: Sebastian Kotska ebay.de
Streams
File:Streams AlternativeWorldGames Rakki.zip