Difference between revisions of "Thunderbombs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || | + | | Archived || reconstructed on the basis of the [[Arcade Album #1]] compilation |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || parser | | Verified by || parser | ||
Revision as of 21:26, 18 July 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Thunderbombs |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Penguin Software Inc. |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC? |
| Protection | checks error 5's on track 2 and error 9's on track 3 before game start |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | reconstructed on the basis of the Arcade Album #1 compilation |
| Verified by | parser |
Thunderbombs was later released in Arcade Album #1 compilation.